Division jnr Round 5 Results

11 Midland Monarchs 1 2 - 2 Witney
12 Manchester A 3 - 1 Beethoven's Fifth
13 Midland Monarchs 2 1½ - 2½ Robin Hoods A
14 Midland Monarchs 3 1 - 3 Welsh Dragons
15 Heathside School of Witchcraft & Wizardry 2 - 2 Manchester B
16 Sandhurst Tigers 1 - 3 Barnet Knights
17 The Hall Tigers 3 - 1 The Hall Lions
18 Sandhurst Silverbacks 2 - 2 Welsh Dragons B
19 Heathside Underdogs 0 - 4 Sandhurst Scorplings


  Midland Monarchs 1 134   Witney 116
111 w Mirza, Diana 165 e 0 - 1 Varney, Daniel 133
112 b Yesudian, Riyaan 128 0 - 1 Fowler, Jonathan 121
113 w Yesudian, Rohan 128 1 - 0 Headlong, Benjamin 119
114 b Jina, Asha 115 1 - 0 Hauer, Marianne 93
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Manchester A 104   Beethoven's Fifth 108
121 w Green, Tom DA 119 0 - 1 Varney, Zoe 136
122 b Daniel, Sharon 105 1 - 0 Sheremetyeva, Elizaveta 114
123 w Raghavendra, Mahima G 115 1 - 0 Lutchman-Singh, Aishwarya 99
124 b Cavanaugh, Luke 80 1 - 0 Banerjee, Tiyash 85 e
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Midland Monarchs 2 96   Robin Hoods A 120
131 w Evans, James 116 0 - 1 Willow, Jonah B 141
132 b Somton, Anita 109 1 - 0 Bennett, Adam 118
133 w Balaji, Aaravamudhan 88 0 - 1 Willow, Hambel M 112
134 b Rahulan, Thivyaa 73 ½ - ½ Smith McGloin, Samuel 109
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Midland Monarchs 3 76   Welsh Dragons 83
141 w Lewis, Timothy 83 0 - 1 Guha, Chirag 97
142 b Paleri, Adithya P 96 e 1 - 0 Lutchman-Singh, Karanvir 100
143 w Fowler, Hugo 78 0 - 1 Govindaraj, Neya 83
144 b Fowler, Caspian 47 e 0 - 1 Bolina, Amrit 54 e
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Heathside School of Witchcraft & Wizardry 106   Manchester B 54
151 w Jain, Gautam 144 1 - 0 Harman, George 85
152 b Remus Elliot, Luke 125 1 - 0 Duxbury, Tom 51 e
153 w Krikler, Dylan 75 e 0 - 1 Valmurugan, Kavin 0 e
154 b Raimes, Louis 80 e 0 - 1 Cavaliere, Matthew 80 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Sandhurst Tigers 76   Barnet Knights 63
161 w Kadambadi, Nikhil 91 e 0 - 1 Balouka-Myers, Toby 62
162 b Ratnesan, Ranesh 70 e 0 - 1 Balouka-Myers, Raphael 67
163 w Ratnesan, Rajeiv 90 e 1 - 0 Uriely, Michael 58 e
164 b Goodman, Felipe 53 e 0 - 1 Krikler, George 68 e
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  The Hall Tigers 84   The Hall Lions 74
171 w Varma, Arnav 98 e ½ - ½ Lovell, William PM 96
172 b Van der Lubbe, Ruben 86 e 1 - 0 Shah, Tej 85
173 w Van der Lubbe, Luca 86 e 1 - 0 McDermid, Jake 61 e
174 b Gorvy, Cal 67 ½ - ½ Goldberg, Jacob 56
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Sandhurst Silverbacks 87   Welsh Dragons B 82
181 w Covey, Jason 117 1 - 0 Choo-yin, Ben 116
182 b Jamieson, Alexander 91 0 - 1 Sivarajasingam, Shayanna 110
183 w Delorenzo, Maxwell 74 0 - 1 Sivarajasingam, Venetia 80
184 b Woltery, Nicolai 67 e 1 - 0 Ashworth, Jaime 25 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Heathside Underdogs 29   Sandhurst Scorplings 94
191 w Remus Elliot, Tai 99 0 - 1 Zhang, Harvey Y 120
192 b Reina, Luca 15 e 0 - 1 Richards, Alex 84 e
193 w Farino, Joe 0 e 0 - 1 Thornley, Oliver 109
194 b Remus Elliot, Jake 2 e 0 - 1 Beckinsale, James 65 e
             
  0 - 4  
  Top