Division jnr Round 4 Results

11 Beethoven's Fifth 1 - 3 Midland Monarchs 1
12 Witney 2½ - 1½ Heathside School of Witchcraft & Wizardry
13 Manchester A 3 - 1 Midland Monarchs 2
14 Robin Hoods A 2 - 2 Midland Monarchs 3
15 Welsh Dragons 2 - 2 Sandhurst Silverbacks
16 Manchester B 2½ - 1½ Sandhurst Scorplings
17 Welsh Dragons B 1½ - 2½ Sandhurst Tigers
18 Barnet Knights 2 - 2 The Hall Tigers
19 The Hall Lions 3½ - ½ Heathside Underdogs


  Beethoven's Fifth 108   Midland Monarchs 1 134
111 w Varney, Zoe 136 0 - 1 Mirza, Diana 165 e
112 b Sheremetyeva, Elizaveta 114 0 - 1 Yesudian, Riyaan 128
113 w Lutchman-Singh, Aishwarya 99 1 - 0 Yesudian, Rohan 128
114 b Banerjee, Tiyash 85 e 0 - 1 Jina, Asha 115
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Witney 116   Heathside School of Witchcraft & Wizardry 106
121 w Varney, Daniel 133 ½ - ½ Jain, Gautam 144
122 b Fowler, Jonathan 121 0 - 1 Remus Elliot, Luke 125
123 w Headlong, Benjamin 119 1 - 0 Krikler, Dylan 75 e
124 b Hauer, Marianne 93 1 - 0 Raimes, Louis 80 e
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Manchester A 104   Midland Monarchs 2 96
131 w Green, Tom DA 119 1 - 0 Evans, James 116
132 b Daniel, Sharon 105 ½ - ½ Somton, Anita 109
133 w Raghavendra, Mahima G 115 ½ - ½ Balaji, Aaravamudhan 88
134 b Cavanaugh, Luke 80 1 - 0 Rahulan, Thivyaa 73
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Robin Hoods A 120   Midland Monarchs 3 76
141 w Willow, Jonah B 141 1 - 0 Lewis, Timothy 83
142 b Bennett, Adam 118 0 - 1 Paleri, Adithya P 96 e
143 w Willow, Hambel M 112 ½ - ½ Fowler, Hugo 78
144 b Smith McGloin, Samuel 109 ½ - ½ Fowler, Caspian 47 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Welsh Dragons 83   Sandhurst Silverbacks 87
151 w Guha, Chirag 97 1 - 0 Covey, Jason 117
152 b Lutchman-Singh, Karanvir 100 0 - 1 Jamieson, Alexander 91
153 w Govindaraj, Neya 83 1 - 0 Delorenzo, Maxwell 74
154 b Bolina, Amrit 54 e 0 - 1 Woltery, Nicolai 67 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Manchester B 55   Sandhurst Scorplings 94
161 w Harman, George 85 ½ - ½ Zhang, Harvey Y 120
162 b Duxbury, Tom 51 e ½ - ½ Richards, Alex 84 e
163 w Valmurugan, Kavin 0 e ½ - ½ Thornley, Oliver 109
164 b Shine, Jonathan 85 e 1 - 0 Beckinsale, James 65 e
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Welsh Dragons B 102   Sandhurst Tigers 76
171 w Choo-yin, Ben 116 ½ - ½ Kadambadi, Nikhil 91 e
172 b Sivarajasingam, Shayanna 110 0 - 1 Ratnesan, Ranesh 70 e
173 w Sivarajasingam, Venetia 80 1 - 0 Ratnesan, Rajeiv 90 e
174 b default None e 0 - 1 Goodman, Felipe 53 e
             
  1½ - 2½  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights 73   The Hall Tigers 83
181 w Hung, Dylan 104 1 - 0 Varma, Arnav 98 e
182 b Balouka-Myers, Toby 62 1 - 0 Acaroglu, Derin 84
183 w Uriely, Michael 58 e 0 - 1 Van der Lubbe, Ruben 86 e
184 b Krikler, George 68 e 0 - 1 Gorvy, Cal 67
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  The Hall Lions 74   Heathside Underdogs 29
191 w Lovell, William PM 96 1 - 0 Remus Elliot, Tai 99
192 b Shah, Tej 85 ½ - ½ Reina, Luca 15 e
193 w Goldberg, Jacob 56 1 - 0 Farino, Joe 0 e
194 b McDermid, Jake 61 e 1 - 0 Remus Elliot, Jake 2 e
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top