Division jnr Round 3 Results

11 Midland Monarchs 1 2½ - 1½ Manchester A
12 Heathside School of Witchcraft & Wizardry 1 - 3 Beethoven's Fifth
13 Welsh Dragons B 1 - 3 Witney
14 Midland Monarchs 2 3 - 1 Manchester B
15 Sandhurst Silverbacks 1 - 3 Robin Hoods A
16 The Hall Tigers 1 - 3 Midland Monarchs 3
17 Sandhurst Scorplings 2 - 2 Welsh Dragons
18 Barnet Knights 2 - 2 The Hall Lions
19 Sandhurst Tigers 4 - 0 Heathside Underdogs


  Midland Monarchs 1 136   Manchester A 104
111 w Mirza, Diana 165 e 1 - 0 Green, Tom DA 119
112 b Parekh, Rajen M 136 0 - 1 Daniel, Sharon 105
113 w Yesudian, Riyaan 128 ½ - ½ Raghavendra, Mahima G 115
114 b Jina, Asha 115 1 - 0 Cavanaugh, Luke 80
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Heathside School of Witchcraft & Wizardry 106   Beethoven's Fifth 117
121 w Jain, Gautam * 144 0 - 1 Varney, Zoe 136
122 b Remus Elliot, Luke * 125 1 - 0 Weaver, Lauren 121
123 w Raimes, Louis * 80 e 0 - 1 Sheremetyeva, Elizaveta 114
124 b Krikler, Dylan * 75 e 0 - 1 Lutchman-Singh, Aishwarya 99
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Welsh Dragons B 102   Witney 116
131 w Choo-yin, Ben * 116 0 - 1 Varney, Daniel 133
132 b Sivarajasingam, Shayanna * 110 0 - 1 Fowler, Jonathan * 121
133 w Sivarajasingam, Venetia * 80 1 - 0 Headlong, Benjamin 119
134 b default None e 0 - 1 Hauer, Marianne 93
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Midland Monarchs 2 104   Manchester B 62
141 w Bolina, Arjan 121 1 - 0 Valmurugan, Kavin 0 e
142 b Somton, Anita 109 1 - 0 Cavaliere, Matthew 80 e
143 w Evans, James 116 1 - 0 Shine, Jonathan * 85 e
144 b Rahulan, Thivyaa * 73 0 - 1 Harman, George 85
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Sandhurst Silverbacks 87   Robin Hoods A 120
151 w Covey, Jason * 117 0 - 1 Willow, Jonah B 141
152 b Jamieson, Alexander * 91 ½ - ½ Bennett, Adam 118
153 w Delorenzo, Maxwell * 74 ½ - ½ Willow, Hambel M 112
154 b Woltery, Nicolai * 67 e 0 - 1 Smith McGloin, Samuel 109
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  The Hall Tigers 84   Midland Monarchs 3 76
161 w Varma, Arnav * 98 e 0 - 1 Lewis, Timothy * 83
162 b Van der Lubbe, Luca * 86 e 0 - 1 Paleri, Adithya P 96 e
163 w Van der Lubbe, Ruben * 86 e 1 - 0 Fowler, Hugo 78
164 b Gorvy, Cal * 67 0 - 1 Fowler, Caspian 47 e
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Sandhurst Scorplings 94   Welsh Dragons 83
171 w Zhang, Harvey Y 120 0 - 1 Guha, Chirag 97
172 b Richards, Alex 84 e 1 - 0 Lutchman-Singh, Karanvir 100
173 w Thornley, Oliver 109 0 - 1 Govindaraj, Neya 83
174 b Beckinsale, James 65 e 1 - 0 Bolina, Amrit * 54 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights 75   The Hall Lions 74
181 w Hung, Dylan * 104 1 - 0 Lovell, William PM * 96
182 b Balouka-Myers, Toby * 62 0 - 1 Shah, Tej * 85
183 w Balouka-Myers, Raphael * 67 0 - 1 Goldberg, Jacob * 56
184 b Krikler, George * 68 e 1 - 0 McDermid, Jake * 61 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Sandhurst Tigers 76   Heathside Underdogs 29
191 w Kadambadi, Nikhil * 91 e 1 - 0 Remus Elliot, Tai * 99
192 b Ratnesan, Ranesh * 70 e 1 - 0 Reina, Luca * 15 e
193 w Ratnesan, Rajeiv * 90 e 1 - 0 Farino, Joe * 0 e
194 b Goodman, Felipe * 53 e 1 - 0 Remus Elliot, Jake * 2 e
             
  4 - 0  
  Top