Division jnr Round 1 Results

11 Midland Monarchs 1 3 - 1 Welsh Dragons B
12 Sandhurst Silverbacks 1 - 3 Witney
13 Midland Monarchs 2 2½ - 1½ Welsh Dragons
14 The Hall Tigers 0 - 4 Robin Hoods A
15 Midland Monarchs 3 2½ - 1½ Manchester B
16 Sandhurst Tigers 0 - 4 Beethoven's Fifth
17 Manchester A 3½ - ½ The Hall Lions
18 Barnet Knights 2 - 2 Sandhurst Scorplings
19 Heathside School of Witchcraft & Wizardry 4 - 0 Heathside Underdogs


  Midland Monarchs 1 139   Welsh Dragons B 102
111 w Parekh, Rajen M 136 0 - 1 Choo-yin, Ben * 116
112 b Yesudian, Riyaan 128 1 - 0 Sivarajasingam, Shayanna * 110
113 w Yesudian, Rohan 128 1 - 0 Sivarajasingam, Venetia * 80
114 b Mirza, Diana 165 e 1 - 0 default None e
             
  3 - 1  
  Top
 
  Sandhurst Silverbacks 87   Witney 116
121 w Covey, Jason * 117 0 - 1 Varney, Daniel 133
122 b Jamieson, Alexander * 91 0 - 1 Fowler, Jonathan * 121
123 w Delorenzo, Maxwell * 74 0 - 1 Headlong, Benjamin 119
124 b Woltery, Nicolai * 67 e 1 - 0 Hauer, Marianne 93
             
  1 - 3  
  Top
 
  Midland Monarchs 2 108   Welsh Dragons 93
131 w Bolina, Arjan 121 0 - 1 Guha, Chirag 97
132 b Evans, James 116 ½ - ½ Lutchman-Singh, Karanvir 100
133 w Hapeshi, Eleanor 110 1 - 0 Govindaraj, Neya 83
134 b Balaji, Aaravamudhan 88 1 - 0 default None e
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  The Hall Tigers 84   Robin Hoods A 120
141 w Varma, Arnav * 98 e 0 - 1 Willow, Jonah B 141
142 b Van der Lubbe, Luca * 86 e 0 - 1 Bennett, Adam 118
143 w Van der Lubbe, Ruben * 86 e 0 - 1 Willow, Hambel M 112
144 b Gorvy, Cal * 67 0 - 1 Smith McGloin, Samuel 109
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Midland Monarchs 3 76   Manchester B 75
151 w Lewis, Timothy * 83 0 - 1 Duxbury, Tom 51 e
152 b Paleri, Adithya P 96 e 1 - 0 Shine, Jonathan * 85 e
153 w Fowler, Hugo 78 ½ - ½ Harman, George 85
154 b Fowler, Caspian 47 e 1 - 0 Cavaliere, Matthew 80 e
             
  2½ - 1½  
  Top
 
  Sandhurst Tigers 76   Beethoven's Fifth 117
161 w Kadambadi, Nikhil * 91 e 0 - 1 Varney, Zoe 136
162 b Ratnesan, Ranesh * 70 e 0 - 1 Weaver, Lauren 121
163 w Ratnesan, Rajeiv * 90 e 0 - 1 Sheremetyeva, Elizaveta 114
164 b Goodman, Felipe * 53 e 0 - 1 Lutchman-Singh, Aishwarya 99
             
  0 - 4  
  Top
 
  Manchester A 104   The Hall Lions 74
171 w Green, Tom DA 119 ½ - ½ Lovell, William PM * 96
172 b Daniel, Sharon 105 1 - 0 Shah, Tej * 85
173 w Raghavendra, Mahima G 115 1 - 0 Goldberg, Jacob * 56
174 b Cavanaugh, Luke 80 1 - 0 McDermid, Jake * 61 e
             
  3½ - ½  
  Top
 
  Barnet Knights 73   Sandhurst Scorplings 94
181 w Hung, Dylan * 104 0 - 1 Zhang, Harvey Y 120
182 b Balouka-Myers, Toby * 62 1 - 0 Richards, Alex 84 e
183 w Uriely, Michael * 58 e 1 - 0 Thornley, Oliver 109
184 b Krikler, George * 68 e 0 - 1 Beckinsale, James 65 e
             
  2 - 2  
  Top
 
  Heathside School of Witchcraft & Wizardry 106   Heathside Underdogs 29
191 w Jain, Gautam * 144 1 - 0 Remus Elliot, Tai * 99
192 b Remus Elliot, Luke * 125 1 - 0 Reina, Luca * 15 e
193 w Raimes, Louis * 80 e 1 - 0 Farino, Joe * 0 e
194 b Krikler, Dylan * 75 e 1 - 0 Remus Elliot, Jake * 2 e
             
  4 - 0  
  Top